Active Low-Carber Forums
Atkins diet and low carb discussion provided free for information only, not as medical advice.
Home Plans Tips Recipes Tools Stories Studies Products
Active Low-Carber Forums
A sugar-free zone


Welcome to the Active Low-Carber Forums.
Support for Atkins diet, Protein Power, Neanderthin (Paleo Diet), CAD/CALP, Dr. Bernstein Diabetes Solution and any other healthy low-carb diet or plan, all are welcome in our lowcarb community. Forget starvation and fad diets -- join the healthy eating crowd! You may register by clicking here, it's free!

Go Back   Active Low-Carber Forums > Main Low-Carb Diets Forums & Support > Countdowns, Buddies & Challenges
User Name
Password
Register FAQ Members Calendar Mark Forums Read Search Gallery My P.L.A.N. Survey


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #76   ^
Old Tue, Apr-10-18, 18:48
robynsnest's Avatar
robynsnest robynsnest is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 2,146
 
Plan: Atkins
Stats: 336/286/199 Female 5'11"
BF:Losing it....
Progress: 36%
Location: Canada ay?
Default

Welcome!! I also do TDC, nice to see you here❣️
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #77   ^
Old Tue, Apr-10-18, 20:14
Susan70 Susan70 is offline
Registered Member
Posts: 51
 
Plan: LC, IF
Stats: 256/215/190 Female 66 inches
BF:
Progress: 62%
Location: Upper Midwest
Default

Hi,

I'd like to join this thread, also. I need a fresh start. I've been going in the wrong direction lately.

4/10---222
Reply With Quote
  #78   ^
Old Wed, Apr-11-18, 00:09
Ambulo's Avatar
Ambulo Ambulo is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 1,036
 
Plan: No GPS/OMAD (23:1)
Stats: 150/125/120 Female 64 inches
BF:
Progress: 83%
Location: the North, England
Default

Target: < 9 stones (126 lbs) 125 is my upper maintenance limit

01/2018. On target 51% average 125.5
02/2018. On target 46% average 125.5
03/2018. On target 56% average 125.6

01/04. 125
02/04. 125
03/04. 125
04/04. 126
05/04. 126
06/05. 126
07/05. 125
08/05. 125
09/05. 126
10/05. 125
11/05. 125
Reply With Quote
  #79   ^
Old Wed, Apr-11-18, 03:47
Kristine's Avatar
Kristine Kristine is offline
Forum Moderator
Posts: 18,561
 
Plan: Primal
Stats: 171/155/155 Female 5'7"
BF:
Progress: 100%
Location: Southern Ontario, Canada
Default

Apr 01 - 156.0
Apr 02 - 157.0
Apr 03 - 157.5
Apr 04 - 157.5
Apr 05 - 158.0 PMS
Apr 06 - 158.0
Apr 07 - 158.5
Apr 08 - 159.0
Apr 09 - 158.0
Apr 10 - 156.0
Apr 11 - 155.5
Reply With Quote
  #80   ^
Old Wed, Apr-11-18, 04:19
jeannette1 jeannette1 is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 753
 
Plan: Adkins
Stats: 190/164/125 Female 5ft3in
BF:34%/29%/22%
Progress: 40%
Default

Apr 1: DNW
Apr 2: 167.4
Apr 3: 167.2 -0.2
Apr 4: DNW
Apr 5: 166.8 -0.4
Apr 6: DNW
Apr 7: 166.6 -0.2
Apr 8: DNW
Apr 9: 169.8 +3.2
Apr 10: 168.4 -1.4
Apr 11: 165.4 -3.0
Reply With Quote
  #81   ^
Old Wed, Apr-11-18, 04:24
teachergal's Avatar
teachergal teachergal is offline
Registered Member
Posts: 85
 
Plan: Atkins
Stats: 172/168/158 Female 5'7
BF:
Progress: 29%
Location: Ontario
Default

April 01 - 168.8
April 02 - 170.0
April 03 - 170.4
April 04 - 170.6
April 05 - 169.0
April 06 - 170.6
April 07 - 172.2
April 08 - 173.4
April 09 - 170.6
April 10 - 170.0
April 11 - 169.0
Reply With Quote
  #82   ^
Old Wed, Apr-11-18, 04:38
andipand andipand is offline
New Member
Posts: 21
 
Plan: Ketogenic with IF
Stats: 90/90/90 Female 5'3"
BF:
Progress: 15%
Default

Good Morning, down a Tad, Can't complain :-)

April Weigh-In

APR 01 - 281
APR 02 - 280.2
APR 03 - 280.2
APR 04 - 280.2
APR 05 - 279.8
APR 06 - 280.0
APR 07 - 279.6 (TOM)
APR 08 - 279
APR 09 - 278.6
APR 10 - 278.6
APR 11 - 278.4
Reply With Quote
  #83   ^
Old Wed, Apr-11-18, 05:20
robynsnest's Avatar
robynsnest robynsnest is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 2,146
 
Plan: Atkins
Stats: 336/286/199 Female 5'11"
BF:Losing it....
Progress: 36%
Location: Canada ay?
Default

01/31---285.6--5.9
02/28---286.2
03/31---288.00--6.5 hmmm. Need to go back to induction.....
270s for May?
_________________
04/01---288.6---6.4
04/02---285.6---DNT
04/03---283.2---6.7
04/04---285.2---DNT
04/05---285.2---6.2
04/06---287.2---6.2
04/07---288.8---7.5
04/08---286.0---6.5
04/09---286.0---DNT
04/10---287.6---DNT
04/11---287.6---5.8
Reply With Quote
  #84   ^
Old Wed, Apr-11-18, 05:56
Peterborou's Avatar
Peterborou Peterborou is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 107
 
Plan: Keto under 20 c
Stats: 170/157/145 Female 62
BF:
Progress: 52%
Location: PETERBOROUGH ONTARIO
Default

04/11/--165 I stopped the binge eating but no change on scale.

Trying IF . May be the scale is stuck
Reply With Quote
  #85   ^
Old Wed, Apr-11-18, 05:57
Susan70 Susan70 is offline
Registered Member
Posts: 51
 
Plan: LC, IF
Stats: 256/215/190 Female 66 inches
BF:
Progress: 62%
Location: Upper Midwest
Default

4/10---222
4/11---221
Reply With Quote
  #86   ^
Old Wed, Apr-11-18, 06:12
Jessica's Avatar
Jessica Jessica is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 232
 
Plan: Atkins
Stats: 222/212/175 Female 70 inches
BF:
Progress: 21%
Location: AZ
Default

4/6 221
4/7 Dnw
4/8 Dnw
4/9 218
4/10 218
4/11 216
Reply With Quote
  #87   ^
Old Wed, Apr-11-18, 07:57
nihold's Avatar
nihold nihold is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 131
 
Plan: atkins
Stats: 204.6/188/140 Female 5ft 5 inches
BF:
Progress: 26%
Location: Allyn, WA
Default

Jan 31- 189.4
Feb 28 - 190.4
Mar 31- 186.6

April 1- 187
April 2- 188.6
April 3- 189.8
April 4- 188
April 5- 187.6
April 6- 186.2
April 7- 188
April 8- 187.6
April 9 - 185
April 10- 185.7
April 11- 185.4
Reply With Quote
  #88   ^
Old Wed, Apr-11-18, 11:01
smullen's Avatar
smullen smullen is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 5,682
 
Plan: Keto and IF
Stats: 181.3/180.6/160 Female 5' 6"
BF:-63.1/-21.3 to go
Progress: 3%
Location: Rochester, NY
Default

November- 244.4 Start Weight (-19.2)
December- 225.2 (-9.1)
January- 216.1 (-2.6)
February- 213.5 (-13.4)
March- 200.1 (-11.7)
April- 188.4

April 1......188.4
April 2......188.7.......+0.3
April 3......189.3.......+0.6
April 4......189.3....... 0
April 5......189.7.......+0.4
April 6......189.9.......+0.2
April 7......191.1.......+1.2
April 8......190.1.......-1.0
April 9......189.8........-0.3
April 10....189.3........-0.5
April 11....188.7........-0.6
Reply With Quote
  #89   ^
Old Thu, Apr-12-18, 00:29
Ambulo's Avatar
Ambulo Ambulo is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 1,036
 
Plan: No GPS/OMAD (23:1)
Stats: 150/125/120 Female 64 inches
BF:
Progress: 83%
Location: the North, England
Default

Target: < 9 stones (126 lbs) 125 is my upper maintenance limit

01/2018. On target 51% average 125.5
02/2018. On target 46% average 125.5
03/2018. On target 56% average 125.6

01/04. 125
02/04. 125
03/04. 125
04/04. 126
05/04. 126
06/05. 126
07/05. 125
08/05. 125
09/05. 126
10/05. 125
11/05. 125
12/05. 124
Reply With Quote
  #90   ^
Old Thu, Apr-12-18, 02:51
Kristine's Avatar
Kristine Kristine is offline
Forum Moderator
Posts: 18,561
 
Plan: Primal
Stats: 171/155/155 Female 5'7"
BF:
Progress: 100%
Location: Southern Ontario, Canada
Default

Apr 01 - 156.0
Apr 02 - 157.0
Apr 03 - 157.5
Apr 04 - 157.5
Apr 05 - 158.0 PMS
Apr 06 - 158.0
Apr 07 - 158.5
Apr 08 - 159.0
Apr 09 - 158.0
Apr 10 - 156.0
Apr 11 - 155.5
Apr 12 - 155.0
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 15:39.


Copyright © 2000-2018 Active Low-Carber Forums @ forum.lowcarber.org
Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.