Active Low-Carber Forums
Atkins diet and low carb discussion provided free for information only, not as medical advice.
Home Plans Tips Recipes Tools Stories Studies Products
Active Low-Carber Forums
A sugar-free zone


Welcome to the Active Low-Carber Forums.
Support for Atkins diet, Protein Power, Neanderthin (Paleo Diet), CAD/CALP, Dr. Bernstein Diabetes Solution and any other healthy low-carb diet or plan, all are welcome in our lowcarb community. Forget starvation and fad diets -- join the healthy eating crowd! You may register by clicking here, it's free!

Go Back   Active Low-Carber Forums > Main Low-Carb Diets Forums & Support > Countdowns, Buddies & Challenges
User Name
Password
Register FAQ Members Calendar Mark Forums Read Search Gallery My P.L.A.N. Survey


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #241   ^
Old Tue, Feb-27-18, 10:26
Momma Bear's Avatar
Momma Bear Momma Bear is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 1,076
 
Plan: Atkins
Stats: 198.5/175.0/140 Female 60"
BF:
Progress: 40%
Location: Vancouver Island
Default

January
1~ 182/ 31~177

February
1...176.5
2...176.0
3...176.0
4...176.0
5...Away
6...Away
7...173.5
8...172.5
9...173.5
10..173.5
11..174.0
12..174.0
13..174.5
14..175.0
15..176.5
16..175.5
17..175.5
18..174.0
19..174.0
20..174.0
21..174.5
22..174.0
23..174.0
24..174.0
25..173.0
26..173.0
27..174.0
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #242   ^
Old Wed, Feb-28-18, 00:36
Ambulo's Avatar
Ambulo Ambulo is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 1,035
 
Plan: No GPS/OMAD (23:1)
Stats: 150/125/120 Female 64 inches
BF:
Progress: 83%
Location: the North, England
Default

Target: < 9 stones (126 lbs) 125 is my upper maintenance limit

2015: On target 100% average 121.5
2016: On target 54% average 124.8
2017: On target 87% average 124.7

11/2017. On target 93% average 124.2
12/2017. On target 87% average 124.7
01/2018. On target 51% average 125.5

01/02. 125
02/02. 126
03/02. 125
04/02. 125
05/02. 126
06/02. 126
07/02. 126
08/02. 126
09/02. 126
10/02. 126
11/02. 125
12/02. 125
13/02. 125
14/02. 124 lowest this year
15/02. 124
16/02. 125
17/02. 125
18/02. 125
19/02. 127
20/02. 126
21/02. 126
22/02. 127
23/02. 126
24/02. 126
25/02. 126
26/02. 127
27/02. 125
28/02. 125
Reply With Quote
  #243   ^
Old Wed, Feb-28-18, 02:24
Kristine's Avatar
Kristine Kristine is offline
Forum Moderator
Posts: 18,555
 
Plan: Primal
Stats: 171/155/155 Female 5'7"
BF:
Progress: 100%
Location: Southern Ontario, Canada
Default

1 156.5
2 155.0
3 155.0
4 156.0
5 155.5
6 155.0
7 156.0
8 157.0 <-- PMS
9 158.0 <-- TOM
10 158.5
11 159.5 <-- what prescription NSAIDs do.
12 157.5
13 157.0
14 157.0
15 155.0
16 155.5
17 155.0
18 155.0
19 154.5
20 156.5 <-- very high fiber previous day
21 158.0 <-- another high fiber day
22 158.0 <-- I love these very high fiber buns
23 156.0
24 157.5
25 158.0
26 157.0
27 157.5
28 157.5
Reply With Quote
  #244   ^
Old Wed, Feb-28-18, 04:31
boopchick's Avatar
boopchick boopchick is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 938
 
Plan: Keto
Stats: 273/164/130 Female 62 inches
BF:Less than before
Progress: 76%
Location: Massachusetts
Default

2/1: 177.8
2/2: 177
2/3: 177.2
2/4: 176.6
2/5: 178
2/6: 176
2/7: 175
2/8: 175.6
2/9: 175
2/10: 174
2/11: 172.8
2/12: 172.8
2/13: 172.6
2/14: 173.2
2/15: 173.2
2/16: 172.8
2/17: 172.8
2/18: 173.4
2/19: 172.7
2/20: 172.8
2/21: 172.5
2/22: 172.3
2/23: 173.2
2/24: 172.6
2/25: 172.2
2/26: 172.8
2/27: 172.5
2/28: 173

4.8 pounds lost in February
Reply With Quote
  #245   ^
Old Wed, Feb-28-18, 04:39
smullen's Avatar
smullen smullen is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 5,682
 
Plan: Keto and IF
Stats: 181.3/180.6/160 Female 5' 6"
BF:-63.1/-21.3 to go
Progress: 3%
Location: Rochester, NY
Default

November- 244.4 (START)
December- 225.2 (-19.2)
January- 216.1 (-9.1)
February- 213.5 (-2.6)


February 4..........213.5
February 5..........212.2..........-1.3
February 6..........209.3..........-2.9
February 7..........207.5..........-1.8
February 8..........205.9..........-1.6
February 9..........206.0.........+0.1
February 10........204.1..........-1.9
February 11........203.2..........-0.9
February 12........203.2...........0
February 13........203.3..........+0.1
February 14........203.3...........0
February 15........203.3...........0
February 16........202.4...........-0.9
February 17........202.4...........0
February 18...............DNW
February 19........200.8...........-1.6
February 20........200.8...........0
February 21........200.8...........0
February 22........200.7..........-0.1
February 23........199.4..........-1.3
February 24........198.7..........-0.7
February 25........198.5..........-0.2
February 26........199.8.........+1.3
February 27........200.1.........+0.3
February 28........200.1..........0
Reply With Quote
  #246   ^
Old Wed, Feb-28-18, 04:42
jeannette1 jeannette1 is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 753
 
Plan: Adkins
Stats: 190/164/125 Female 5ft3in
BF:34%/29%/22%
Progress: 40%
Default

Feb 1: 159
Feb 2: 159
Feb 3: 159
Feb 4: 159
Feb 5: 160
Feb 6: 159
Feb 7: 158
Feb 8: 159-
Feb 9: 159
Feb 10: 159
Feb 11: dnw
Feb 12: dnw
Feb 13: dnw-
Feb 14: dnw
Feb 15: 162
Feb 16: dnw
Feb 17: dnw
Feb 18: 167
Feb 19: 165
Feb 20: 165
Feb 21: 165
Feb 22: 164
Feb 23: 164
Feb 24: 163
Feb 25: 163
Feb 26: 164
Feb 27: 163
Feb 28: 164

Quite depressing really. I ended the month with a 5 pound gain Just stinks! March will be better! I will not try, I will do!
Reply With Quote
  #247   ^
Old Wed, Feb-28-18, 05:35
robynsnest's Avatar
robynsnest robynsnest is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 2,146
 
Plan: Atkins
Stats: 336/286/199 Female 5'11"
BF:Losing it....
Progress: 36%
Location: Canada ay?
Default Good riddance to February

Wishing everyone a fun and easy month....

02/01--286.2---7.2
02/02--287.6---DNT
02/03--287.0---DNT
02/04--286.2---DNT
02/05--286.6---6.3
02/06--287.2---DNT
02/07--287.4---DNT
02/08--287.8---7.3
02/09--288.4---DNT
02/10--288-----DNT
02/11--286.4---6.8
02/12--287.4---DNT
02/13--286.4---DNT
02/14--287.6---5.5
02/15--289.8---WT???
02/16--288.6---DNT
02/17--284.4---6.7. Can this be real?
02/18--284.6---7.0.
02/19--284.8---6.3
02/20--288.8---6.4
02/21--286.6---6.9
02/22--285.2---DNT
02/23--284.4---DNT
92/24--287.2---DNT hmmm?
02/25--283.2---DNT
02/26--283.8---DNT
02/27--286.2---DNT
02/28--286.2---DNT

01/31---285.6--5.9
02/28---286.2

Sheesh, so happy to see February done and hopefully the blahs that go with it as well. A little disappointed that I didn't lose, but very happy that I didn't really gain. Looking forward to more daylight hours,and getting rid of the snow and the ice
__________________

Last edited by robynsnest : Wed, Feb-28-18 at 05:45.
Reply With Quote
  #248   ^
Old Wed, Feb-28-18, 05:49
ScotiaGirl's Avatar
ScotiaGirl ScotiaGirl is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 11,843
 
Plan: keto
Stats: 170/164.4/148.0 Female 5'4.5"
BF:
Progress: 25%
Location: N.S.
Default

Feb 1rst........176.0
AWAY
Feb 10th.......175.8
Feb 11th.......175.4
Feb 12th.......175.2
Feb 13th.......174.8
Feb 14th.......174.0
Feb 15th.......172.8
Feb 16th.......173.2
Feb 17th.......173.0
Feb 18th.......172.4
Feb 19th.......172.4
Feb 20th.......172.4
Feb 21rst......171.2
Feb 22nd......170.8
Feb 23rd.......172.0
Feb 24th.......170.8
Feb 25th.......170.4
Feb 26th.......170.6
Feb 27th.......170.6
Feb 28th.......170.6
Reply With Quote
  #249   ^
Old Wed, Feb-28-18, 08:54
Ivegotthis's Avatar
Ivegotthis Ivegotthis is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 1,858
 
Plan: VLC
Stats: 300.8/287.4/145.0 Female 5' 5.5"
BF:
Progress: 9%
Location: Good ol' USA
Default

02/01/18 294.0
02/02/18 291.6
02/03/18 295.2
02/04/18 295.4
02/05/18 292.6
02/06/18 295.2
02/07/18 294.0
02/08/18 292.6
02/09/18 291.2
02/10/18 291.4
02/11/18 DW-out of town
02/12/18 293.6
02/13/18 296.2
02/14/18 295.6
02/15/18 DW-out of town
02/16/18 dw
02/17/18 dw
02/18/18 dw
02/19/18 292.4
02/20/18 293.2
02/21/18 294.6
02/22/18 295.2 Need to start exercising again!
02/23/18 295.2
02/24/18 293.6
02/25/18 292.4
02/26/18 294.0
02/27/18 293.2
02/28/18 293.2

Here's to a more productive and focused month!
Reply With Quote
  #250   ^
Old Thu, Mar-01-18, 06:59
ScotiaGirl's Avatar
ScotiaGirl ScotiaGirl is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 11,843
 
Plan: keto
Stats: 170/164.4/148.0 Female 5'4.5"
BF:
Progress: 25%
Location: N.S.
Default

Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 17:26.


Copyright © 2000-2018 Active Low-Carber Forums @ forum.lowcarber.org
Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.